Accident Summary Nr: 14398283 - Two employees struck and killed by automobile
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107622466 | 09/25/1990 | 1611 | 0 | Durwood Green Construction |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were walking on the dirt along a paved shoulder and were struck by an automobile driving in the same direction. Both died instantly from massive head injuries. Prescription drugs were found in the automobile and the driver was charged with involuntary manslaughter.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107622466 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 107622466 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |