Accident: 143911.015 - Employee Is Killed In Traffic Accident
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1579373.015 | 02/03/2022 | Loudon County - Sheriff'S Department |
At 8:00 a.m. on February 3, 2022, an employee was performing a rolling road bloc k. After traffic had stopped, the employee exited his vehicle to remove debris f rom the roadway, when a semi-truck did not stop and hit two other vehicles befor e striking the employee. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1579373.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |