Accident Summary Nr: 14388276 - Employee's finger partly amputated in punch press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 110289485 | 09/08/1989 | 3714 | 0 | G. B. Manufacturing |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a small power punch press and became caught in the unguarded point of operation. Employee #1 suffered partial amputation of her finger.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 110289485 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |