Accident Summary Nr: 143859.015 - Employee is killed when run over by bulldozer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1579055.015 | 02/17/2022 | 561311 | Lyneer Staffing Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on February 16, 2022, an employee was sitting in a chair in the landfill. The employee was run over by a bulldozer that operates in the landfill. The employee's body was crushed, and the employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1579055.015 | 57 | M | Fatality |