Accident Summary Nr: 143849.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1578938.015 | 02/03/2022 | 311991 | Bonduelle Ready Pac |
Abstract: Employee was working for a perishable prepared food manufacturer when she began having symptoms of COVID-19. The employee tested positive for COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment but successfully recovered from her infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1578938.015 | 42 | F | Hospitalized injury |