Accident Summary Nr: 143713.015 - Student runs into Employee on playground, Employee falls and

Accident Summary Nr: 143713.015 -- Report ID: 0950633 -- Event Date: 02/03/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1578126.01502/14/2022611110Moreno Valley Unified School District

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on February 3, 2022, an employee was watching students in a playground area. A student was playing a game and ran into the employee. The employee fell to the ground and fractured their hip, requiring hospitalization.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Hip, Struck By, Teacher

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1578126.015 46 F Hospitalized injury Education teachers