Accident: 143694.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1555836.015 | 10/01/2021 | Michael T Rice |
At 1:00 p.m. on October 1, 2021, an employee worked approximately ten feet above a grass surface. For an unknown reason, the employee fell, received blunt force trauma injuries and was killed.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | Alteration or rehabilitation | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1555836.015 | 65 | M | Fatality | FallDist: 10 FallHt:10 Cause: Exterior carpentry FatCause: |