Accident Summary Nr: 14342323 - STRUCK BY PIPE WHICH FELL FROM FORKLIFT TINES
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
101048866 | 05/20/1986 | 3724 | 0 | Pratt & Whitney Aircraft |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1, WHO WAS WORKING ADJACENT TO THE TRAVEL PATH OF A LOADED INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, WAS STRUCK IN THE HEAD AND KILLED BY A PIECE OF PIPE WHICH FELL FROM THE TINES OF THE FORKLIFT.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 101048866 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |