Accident Summary Nr: 143350.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1575986.015 | 02/01/2022 | 9221 | 922120 | 64638 - City Of London - Police Department |
Abstract: On January 27, 2022, an employee who worked as a City School Resource Officer for a local police department died from COVID-19. The date, time and other details leading up to exposure are not indicated in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are also not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1575986.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |