Accident Summary Nr: 14306187 - Employee Killed In Fall From Scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
18436808 | 09/15/1986 | 1721 | 0 | Southern Painting Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working 17 feet above the ground from a suspended scaffold without a safety belt when he fell to his death.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18436808 | Fatality | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |