Accident Summary Nr: 142793.015 - Employee slips on ice and breaks hip
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570249.015 | 12/23/2021 | 213112 | Neset Consulting Service |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on December 20, 2021, an employee was taking off his gear, including ice cleats. The employee slipped and fell on snow- covered ice. The employee was hospitalized to treat a broken hip, requiring replacement.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570249.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |