Accident Summary Nr: 142698.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572299.015 | 01/13/2022 | 423720 | The Portland Group |
Abstract: An employee was working at a car dealership when he was exposed to COVID-19. The employee employee was infected with COVID-19, was hospitalized and subsequently died on December 30, 2021.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572299.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |