Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 142652.015 - Employee Dies Of Presumed Asthma Attack

Accident Summary Nr: 142652.015 -- Report ID: 0112600 -- Event Date: 01/07/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1572011.01501/11/2022111998Trulieve Holyoke Holdings Llc

Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee who was packaging ground cannabis into pre-rolls at a commercial cannabis processing facility suffered an asthma a ttack and later died in the hospital.

Keywords: cannabis dispensary, respiratory

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury
1 1572011.015 27 F Fatality