Accident Summary Nr: 142652.015 - Employee Dies Of Presumed Asthma Attack
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1572011.015 | 01/11/2022 | 111998 | Trulieve Holyoke Holdings Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 p.m. on January 7, 2022, an employee who was packaging ground cannabis into pre-rolls at a commercial cannabis processing facility suffered an asthma a ttack and later died in the hospital.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1572011.015 | 27 | F | Fatality |