Accident: 142527.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall Down Stairs
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1571423.015 | 01/07/2022 | Forward Thinking Designs Llc |
At 10:30 a.m. on November 4, 2021, a temporary employee was filling in for the r eceptionist who had been out sick. The employee was bringing up a small box that had been delivered that day. Halfway up the stairs, the employee lost his balan ce and fell backwards down the stairs about 6 feet. The employee hit his head on the stair landing and died due to the head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571423.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Receptionists |