Accident Summary Nr: 142512.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571294.015 | 01/05/2022 | 561320 | Rpm Staffing Professionals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 4, 2022, an employee was directing a truck backward. Th e employee fell into the path of the truck. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571294.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |