Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 142512.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Motor Vehicle

Accident Summary Nr: 142512.015 -- Report ID: 0626300 -- Event Date: 01/04/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1571294.01501/05/2022561320Rpm Staffing Professionals, Inc.

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on January 4, 2022, an employee was directing a truck backward. Th e employee fell into the path of the truck. The employee was killed.

Keywords: crushed, fall, fall on same level, motor vehicle, struck by

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury
1 1571294.015 19 M Fatality