Accident Summary Nr: 14241889 - EMPLOYEE SLIPS FROM LADDER IN FALL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106652142 | 05/14/1991 | 4225 | 0 | Us Department Of Defense Tinker Air Force Base |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS STANDING ON THE MIDRAIL OF A MOBILE LADDER ATTEMPTING TO REACH A BOX IN A STORAGE BIN. EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WEARING LEATHER-SOLED SHOES AND STANDING ON A SMOOTH, ROUND MIDRAIL WHEN HIS FEET SLIPPED; HE FELL HEAD-FIRST ONTO THE CONCRETE FLOOR.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106652142 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |