Accident: 142411.015 - Employee'S Foot Is Crushed When Run Over By Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569574.015 | 12/20/2021 | Bullet Line, Llc |
At 11:30 a.m. on December 8, 2021, an employee was scanning pallets when the pow ered industrial truck operator started to drive away believing the employee had already walked away. The powered industrial truck ran over the employee's foot. The employee was hospitalized to treat crushing injuries to the toes on his righ t foot.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569574.015 | 57 | M | Hospitalized injury |