Accident Summary Nr: 14236640 - Employees exposed to smoke from burning plastic
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104611694 | 07/29/1987 | 7336 | 0 | Arch Billmire Co |
Abstract: Cigarette ashes were apparently flipped into a wastebasket containing flammable plastic film. The plastic film smoldered in the can, sending smoke and unknown particulates into the workplace air. Employees #1 through #62 were transported to four area hospitals. All employees were treated and released with no further complaint.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 30 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 31 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 32 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 33 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 34 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 35 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 36 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 37 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 38 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 39 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 40 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 41 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 42 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 43 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 44 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 45 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 46 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 47 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 48 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 49 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 50 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 51 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 52 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 53 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 54 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 55 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 56 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 57 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 58 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 59 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 60 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 61 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 62 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 63 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 64 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 65 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 66 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 67 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 68 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 69 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 70 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 71 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported | ||
| 72 | 104611694 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |