Accident Summary Nr: 142350.015 - Employee Working From Ladder Falls And Fractures Elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1570602.015 | 12/30/2021 | 561790 | Honey Dos Home Service Llc |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on December 28, 2021, an employee was ascending a portable ladder installing Leaf Filter Gutter Protection on a residential house. The ladder tipp ed over causing the employee to fall approximately 8 feet to the concrete below. The employee incurred a compound fracture to left elbow, requiring hospitalizat ion.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570602.015 | 33 | M | Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |