Accident: 142340.015 - Employee Is Killed By Possible Drug Overdose
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1570573.015 | 12/30/2021 | King'S Heating & Air |
At 10:20 a.m. on December 29, 2021, an employee greeted someone and returned to their truck to apply possible sunscreen. While doing so, the employee collapsed and killed by possible drug overdose.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1570573.015 | 34 | M | Fatality | Installers And Repairers |