Accident Summary Nr: 14226138 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM LADDER

Accident Summary Nr: 14226138 -- Report ID: 0316100 -- Event Date: 09/18/1989
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10264344210/25/198989990A.A. Gaunoux And Son

Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an unsecured ladder at an undetermined height removing vines from tree using a pliers-type cutter. Employee #1 fell and suffered multiple head injuries, which were fatal.

Keywords: LADDER, FALL, TREE TRIMMING

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 102643442 Fatality Other Occupation not reported