Accident Summary Nr: 14226138 - EMPLOYEE KILLED IN FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102643442 | 10/25/1989 | 8999 | 0 | A.A. Gaunoux And Son |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from an unsecured ladder at an undetermined height removing vines from tree using a pliers-type cutter. Employee #1 fell and suffered multiple head injuries, which were fatal.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102643442 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |