Accident Summary Nr: 14225825 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126614007 | 10/06/1998 | 2411 | 0 | Lowry Logging |
Abstract: Employee #1 had partially cut a tree and then went downhill from it. The tree fell, striking and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 126614007 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |