Accident: 14225825 - Employee Killed When Struck By Falling Tree
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
126614007 | 10/06/1998 | 2411 | Lowry Logging |
Employee #1 had partially cut a tree and then went downhill from it. The tree fell, striking and killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 126614007 | Fatality | Fracture | Timber cutting and logging occupations |