Accident: 14214712 - Employee Killed In Fall From Moving Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
3245180 | 10/15/1985 | 1622 | Jomac Construction Co Inc |
On October 9, 1985, Employee #1, a construction laborer for Jomac Construction Company, Incorporated, fell approximately five feet from the bed of a three quarter ton pickup truck while the truck had been traveling 8 to 10 miles per hour. Employee #1 landed directly on the back of his head resulting in a fatal concussion.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3245180 | Fatality | Concussion | Construction laborers |