Accident Summary Nr: 142074.015 - Employee is killed when run over by truck walking to car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1569476.015 | 12/02/2021 | 541320 | Driftwood Nursery & Landscaping, Inc |
Abstract: At 5:45 p.m. on December 1, 2021, an employee was walking to a when she was struck and run over by a truck that was backing up. The employee incurred a concussion and multiple fractures and internal injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1569476.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Sales workers, other commodities |