Accident: 142074.015 - Employee Is Killed When Run Over By Truck Walking To Car
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1569476.015 | 12/02/2021 | Driftwood Nursery & Landscaping, Inc |
At 5:45 p.m. on December 1, 2021, an employee was walking to a when she was stru ck and run over by a truck that was backing up. The employee incurred a concussi on and multiple fractures and internal injuries and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1569476.015 | 54 | F | Fatality | Sales workers, other commodities |