Accident Summary Nr: 14195424 - TRENCH CAVE-IN
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14833230 | 08/23/1984 | 1629 | 0 | Roubin & Janeiro Inc |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING IN A TRENCH 88 FEET LONG, 2 FEET WIDE AND 8 FEET DEEP. THE TRENCH CAVED IN ON HIM.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14833230 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Construction trades, n.e.c. |