Accident Summary Nr: 141844.015 - Employee is killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1568214.015 | 12/13/2021 | 484220 | Integrity Materials Management Llc |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on December 11, 2021, an employee was working alone, using a ladder to access a dump truck loaded with road salting equipment. It is unknown exactly what the employee was doing. The employee fell from the ladder to the ground, causing an injury to the head and blood loss. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1568214.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |