Accident: 141675.015 - Employee Is Killed When Shot By Customer
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1567159.015 | 12/06/2021 | Ace Hotel New Orleans |
On December 5, 2021, an employee working as a Valet got into an altercation with a customer. The customer shot the employee three times in the chest, killing hi m.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1567159.015 | 21 | M | Fatality |