Accident Summary Nr: 141579.015 - Employee fractures legs in fall while tree trimming
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1566546.015 | 12/02/2021 | 561730 | The Davey Tree Expert Company |
Abstract: At 01:30 p.m. on November 29, 2021, an employee was tree trimming when he suddenly fell to the ground. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured femur in each leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1566546.015 | 18 | M | Hospitalized injury |