Accident Summary Nr: 141472.015 - Employee suffers fractures and damages spine in fall through
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1565624.015 | 12/01/2021 | 452319 | Pacific Qkc Management Pr Llc |
Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on November 22, 2021, Employee #1 was checking for a leaking pipe. The employee was walking on the subfloor roof when he took a step and heard a crack before falling through the subfloor. He fell 15 feet on to the concrete floor. The employee was admitted to the hospital and treated for multiple fractures and spinal damage.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1565624.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury |