Accident: 141257.015 - Employee Is Killed In Fall From Ladder To Catwalk
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1564715.015 | 11/18/2021 | Applied Technology Services, Inc. |
At 9:30 p.m. on November 17, 2021, an employee who worked for a testing laborato ry was climbing down a ladder when he fell to the catwalk below. The employee wa s found unresponsive and died from his unspecified injuries.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1564715.015 | 36 | M | Fatality |