Accident Summary Nr: 141110.015 - Employee Fractures Foot When Run Over By Forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 141110.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 10/09/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1563682.01511/10/2021561311Cortech, Llc

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on October 9, 2021, an employee was operating a forklift. The employee was placed at the workplace through an employment placement agency. The employee's foot was run over by the forklift, resulting in a fracture of the left foot and requiring hospitalization.

Keywords: Employment Agency, Foot, Forklift, Fracture, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Run Over, Temporary Employment Agency

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1563682.015 25 F Hospitalized injury Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c.