Accident Summary Nr: 140665.015 - Employee strikes head on ground after falling while moving g
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1542983.015 | 07/20/2021 | 115115 | Jaguar Farm Labor Contracting, Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on May 26, 2021, an employee was standing on grade and moving wires that supported grapevines. The employee lost hold of the wire, which snapped back, causing her to fall backward and strike her head on the ground. She sustained a concussion and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1542983.015 | 44 | F | Hospitalized injury | Farm workers |