Accident Summary Nr: 140665.015 - Employee strikes head on ground after falling while moving g

Accident Summary Nr: 140665.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 05/26/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1542983.01507/20/2021115115Jaguar Farm Labor Contracting, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:10 a.m. on May 26, 2021, an employee was standing on grade and moving wires that supported grapevines. The employee lost hold of the wire, which snapped back, causing her to fall backward and strike her head on the ground. She sustained a concussion and was hospitalized for treatment.

Keywords: Concussion, Fall, Head, Struck Against, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1542983.015 44 F Hospitalized injury Farm workers