Accident: 140522.015 - Employee Is Crushed And Killed In Trench Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1560134.015 | 09/29/2021 | 103539 - Land Logic Inc |
At 12:00 a.m. on September 28, 2021, an employee worked in a seven-foot-deep tre nch. At some point, the west trench wall collapsed. The employee was crushed an d killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1560134.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |