Accident Summary Nr: 140336.015 - Employee sustains head trauma in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1558982.015 | 10/20/2021 | 813110 | Rhema Bible Church |
Abstract: At 6:30 a.m. on October 18, 2021, an employee was on a scaffold on the second level of a building, removing a downspout. As the employee was descending the scaffold, he fell to the ground below. The employee was hospitalized for unspecified head trauma.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1558982.015 | 21 | M | Hospitalized injury |