Accident Summary Nr: 139695.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 139695.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/02/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1538304.01506/23/2021451110Turner'S Operations, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a sporting goods store when he got tested for COVID-19 on December 26, 2020. The employee received a positive test result on December 29, 2020. The employee was hospitalized for treatment of his infection on January 2, 2021 and released from the hospital January 5, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1538304.015 66 M Hospitalized injury Management related occupations, n.e.c.