Accident: 139451.015 - Employee Is Killed When Struck By Falling Marble Slabs
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1554445.015 | 08/18/2021 | Al'S Deliveries Services Corporation |
At 12:45 p.m. on August 16, 2021, an employee was delivering marble slabs when t hey fell over onto him. The employee suffered head trauma and died.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1554445.015 | 51 | M | Fatality |