Accident Summary Nr: 139357.015 - Employee is killed in vehicle accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1538475.015 | 06/16/2021 | 236116 | Dillashaw Construction |
Abstract: At 3:00 p.m. on June 3, 2021, an employee left the worksite to head home. At some point, the employee got into a vehicle accident and was killed by the injuries he received.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1538475.015 | 44 | M | Fatality |