Accident Summary Nr: 139340.015 - Employee breaks leg in trip and fall on conveyor crosswalk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1553997.015 | 09/22/2021 | 322211 | The Acme Corrugated Box Company |
Abstract: At 4:15 a.m. on September 20, 2021, an employee working for a corrugated fiber box manufacturer was walking on walkway over a conveyor system. The employee tripped on the conveyor crossover and was hospitalized to treat a broken leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1553997.015 | 50 | M | Hospitalized injury |