Accident Summary Nr: 139086.015 - Employee is killed, possibly due to electric shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1551822.015 | 09/01/2021 | 541350 | Wind Mitigation Retrofit Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: At 12:56 p.m. on September 1, 2021, an employee was installing or adding a third nail to existing hurricane straps. The employee was killed, possibly due to electric shock.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1551822.015 | 42 | M | Fatality |