Accident Summary Nr: 138181.015 - Employee dies in personal vehicle in parking lot
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1547960.015 | 08/16/2021 | 561790 | Zachry Group |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on August 14, 2021, an employee was found dead in his personal vehicle parked in the offsite contractor parking lot.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1547960.015 | 24 | M | Fatality |