Accident Summary Nr: 137903.015 - Employee dies after being found in truck cab unresponsive
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1546348.015 | 04/15/2021 | 4212 | 484110 | 64046 - Lazer Spot Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on April 15, 2021, an employee was found unresponsive in the cab of his truck. The employee had died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1546348.015 | 64 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |