Accident Summary Nr: 137447.015 - Employee is found unresponsive on golf course

Accident Summary Nr: 137447.015 -- Report ID: 0950643 -- Event Date: 04/20/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1527839.01504/20/2021713990City Of Los Angeles, Department Of Recreation & Parks

Abstract: At 5:49 a.m. on April 20, 2021, an employee, a groundskeeper, was riding on a Toro Sand Pro Mower Machine on a golf course. He was found unresponsive, lying face down on the grass. The employee died from natural causes.

Keywords: Lawn Mower, Natural Causes, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1527839.015 20 M Hospitalized injury Groundskeepers and gardeners, except farm