Accident Summary Nr: 137203.015 - Employee trips on doorstop and falls, fractures arms
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1524592.015 | 04/07/2021 | 561612 | Allied Universal Event Services |
Abstract: At 8:03 a.m. on March 26, 2021, Employee #1 was moving uniforms into the lobby for staff distribution. While moving through a glass door, Employee #1 tripped on a 2-inch doorstop attached to the concrete floor and fell face-first onto the ground. Employee #1 suffered fractured arms and a bruised nose. The incident occurred on the ground. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1524592.015 | 64 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |