Accident Summary Nr: 137035.015 - Employee is killed when loader overturns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1529771.015 | 05/10/2021 | 561730 | R&R Tree Service, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on May 20, 2021, an employee and coworkers were retrieving equipment used in tree trimming. While loading the Cast Model 28T Loader, Serial 10749, onto the trailer, the loader fell off the trailer and fell over. The employee was ejected and became caught between the loader and ground, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1529771.015 | 19 | M | Fatality |