Accident Summary Nr: 136789.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1537238.015 | 01/25/2021 | 561720 | Diverse Facility Solutions Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working for a janitorial services provider when he tested positive for COVID-19 on December 23, 2020. The employee received treatment for his infection at home and subsequently died from his infection at 2:35 p.m. on January 10, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1537238.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Janitors and cleaners |