Accident Summary Nr: 136789.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 136789.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1537238.01501/25/2021561720Diverse Facility Solutions Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working for a janitorial services provider when he tested positive for COVID-19 on December 23, 2020. The employee received treatment for his infection at home and subsequently died from his infection at 2:35 p.m. on January 10, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1537238.015 63 M Fatality Janitors and cleaners