Accident Summary Nr: 136640.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 136640.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 01/16/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1518315.01502/25/2021561320Amn Healthcare

Abstract: An employee was working in the office of a temporary nurse staffing agency when she was infected with COVID-19. The employee's symptoms worsened and she required hospitalization for treatment of her infection on January 16, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1518315.015 52 F Hospitalized injury