Accident Summary Nr: 136425.015 - Employee fractures leg in fall from elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1537308.015 | 05/14/2021 | 238160 | California Premier Roofscapes Inc. |
Abstract: At 4:15 p.m. on March 2, 2021, an employee was standing on the roof when the employee fell approximately 20 feet onto the ground. The employee suffered a fractured left leg and was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1537308.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction Laborer | Distance of Fall: 20 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |