Accident Summary Nr: 135935.015 - Employee is killed after tractor rollover

Accident Summary Nr: 135935.015 -- Report ID: 0729300 -- Event Date: 05/31/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1533627.01506/01/2021721211Rer Ozarks Llc

Abstract: At approximately 2:15 p.m. on May 31, 2021, an employee was on a 72 inch Kubota riding mower. The employee fell off the embankment while operating the mower. The employee received blunt trauma from the riding mower and was killed from these injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force, Blunt force trauma, Lawn Mower, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1533627.015 76 M Fatality