Accident Summary Nr: 135842.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 135842.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 05/21/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1476883.01505/27/2020623110Ag Monrovia Llc

Abstract: An employee was tending to COVID-19 positive residents in a nursing home when he contracted the disease. The employee was hospitalized with COVID-19 on May 21, 2020 but successfully recovered from his infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1476883.015 62 M Hospitalized injury Dieticians