Accident: 135733.015 - Employee Is Killed In Trench Collapse
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1531953.015 | 05/19/2021 | 1794 | 149220 - Barnes Backhoe - Grading Inc |
At 12:00 a.m. on May 19, 2021, an employee worked in a trench to remove dirt wit h a shovel. At some point, the trench wall collapsed and killed the employee.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1531953.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |